Kiwanis Chester 5K 2016 Chester 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Running Kids


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Berg

28

1

21:36

6:58/M

2

Kate Evers

36

2

21:53

7:04/M

3

Megan Fisher

30

3

23:14

7:30/M

 
Top

Female 0 - 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Quada

13

11

27:52

8:59/M

2

Katelyn DePhillip

10

30

42:34

13:44/M

 
Top

Female 15 - 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Melton

15

10

27:49

8:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 - 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexanndra Higgins

23

29

41:24

13:21/M

 
Top

Female 25 - 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lana Jagadish

28

6

26:14

8:28/M

2

Carrie Jaeckle

26

8

27:01

8:43/M

3

Maddison Wilbur

25

19

33:27

10:47/M

4

Catherine Castleberry

28

23

36:35

11:48/M

5

Bethany Jaeckle

25

49

53:52

17:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 - 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Gonzalez

34

20

34:13

11:02/M

2

Amber Wittman

33

22

35:51

11:34/M

3

Carrie Kordas

31

27

38:25

12:24/M

4

Jessica Reyes

31

28

40:05

12:56/M

5

Elizabeth Clark

33

50

53:53

17:23/M

 
Top

Female 35 - 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicky Holt

38

4

25:03

8:05/M

2

Molly Flores

38

7

26:31

8:33/M

3

Katey McCarney

38

12

27:59

9:02/M

4

Tricia Gibson

37

13

28:10

9:05/M

5

Elizabeth Howard

39

21

34:23

11:05/M

6

Dawn Elliott

36

34

42:59

13:52/M

7

Callie Bodnar

38

37

44:29

14:21/M

 
Top

Female 40 - 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Agius

41

14

28:54

9:19/M

2

Lisa Westfall

40

25

36:57

11:55/M

3

Stacy LaMack

42

44

50:32

16:18/M

 
Top

Female 45 - 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Janiszewski

48

5

25:48

8:19/M

2

Susan DePhillip

46

26

37:52

12:13/M

3

Nicole Nicolosi

46

43

49:23

15:56/M

4

Kristi Higgins

49

46

51:44

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 - 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shari Burgess

52

15

29:14

9:26/M

2

Eve Condrey

53

16

31:28

10:09/M

3

Tammie Gryskevicz

53

18

32:56

10:37/M

4

Theresa Simonson

53

24

36:50

11:53/M

5

Cassandra Blagmon

50

32

42:52

13:50/M

6

Julie Hamilton

54

33

42:54

13:50/M

7

Allison Patrick

52

38

46:21

14:57/M

8

Alice coats

52

39

46:21

14:57/M

9

Kelly Dalton

51

42

49:06

15:50/M

10

Faith Welch

51

45

51:33

16:38/M

11

Heather Williamson

51

57

58:09

18:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 - 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kay Williams

59

31

42:43

13:47/M

2

Carol Wittman

57

35

43:22

13:59/M

3

Karen Shipman

56

40

46:22

14:57/M

4

Wendy Holiday

56

41

47:31

15:20/M

5

Mary Ellen Carhart

59

48

53:48

17:21/M

 
Top

Female 60 - 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Moody

62

9

27:04

8:44/M

2

Luanne Marsh

63

17

31:58

10:19/M

3

Juanita Lee

62

47

53:16

17:11/M

4

Dorothy Jaeckle

62

51

54:58

17:44/M

5

Janis Hargrave

64

52

55:18

17:50/M

6

Vicki Bowers

63

55

56:20

18:10/M

 
Top

Female 65 - 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sherran Andrews

69

54

56:19

18:10/M

 
Top

Female 70 & Up

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Holden

71

36

44:29

14:21/M

2

Dorothy French

78

53

56:00

18:04/M

3

Shelby Porter

77

56

56:22

18:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Tres

17

1

18:48

6:04/M

2

Trystan Alfred

26

2

19:55

6:25/M

3

Tom Shepley

50

3

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Male 0 - 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Trimble

10

11

23:01

7:25/M

2

Ashton Holt

10

17

25:02

8:05/M

3

Yerik Rojas

14

18

25:30

8:14/M

4

Will Nix

13

19

25:34

8:15/M

5

Joshua Leggett

13

25

27:52

8:59/M

6

Temple Williamson

9

31

32:16

10:25/M

7

Aidan Melton

11

35

34:14

11:03/M

8

Nicholas Westfall

10

42

36:57

11:55/M

9

Andrew LaMack

14

44

40:53

13:11/M

 
Top

Male 15 - 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Eliades

15

9

22:24

7:14/M

2

Joshua Jimenez

15

26

28:23

9:09/M

 
Top

Male 20 - 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Johnny Partin

23

15

24:45

7:59/M

2

Ian Cashwell

24

39

34:58

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 25 - 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Holman

26

45

45:25

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 30 - 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Evers

34

12

24:14

7:49/M

 
Top

Male 35 - 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesus Reyes II

35

6

21:46

7:01/M

2

Scott Nista

39

8

22:18

7:12/M

3

Joshua Cole

39

13

24:19

7:51/M

4

Andrew Kordas

37

23

27:00

8:43/M

5

Ian Shenk

35

28

29:30

9:31/M

6

Scott Melton

37

36

34:14

11:03/M

7

Jamie Moore

38

46

50:44

16:22/M

8

Michael Clark

36

47

53:53

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 - 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Trimble

42

5

21:02

6:47/M

2

Joe Kennedy

42

16

24:49

8:00/M

3

Joseph Schetting

41

22

26:46

8:38/M

4

Bank Assani

43

27

29:08

9:24/M

5

Jonathan Goshea

41

34

33:32

10:49/M

6

Billy Frittz

42

41

35:52

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 45 - 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Spalek

49

4

20:39

6:40/M

2

Ricky Kind

47

37

34:30

11:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 - 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christian Ebner

53

7

21:51

7:03/M

2

Thomas Larose

54

24

27:28

8:52/M

3

James Patterson

51

29

30:42

9:54/M

 
Top

Male 55 - 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Condrey

58

21

26:39

8:36/M

2

Carl Maas

59

32

32:41

10:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 - 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Fox

62

14

24:40

7:57/M

2

Jim Suttenfield

64

20

25:55

8:22/M

3

Michael Kohnen

62

30

31:44

10:14/M

4

Arthur Moody

64

33

33:20

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 65 - 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Woodfin

68

10

22:49

7:22/M

2

Mark Rich

69

40

35:09

11:20/M

3

Ronald Hargrave

69

48

55:19

17:51/M

 
Top

Male 70 & up

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

OC Daniels

80

38

34:57

11:16/M

2

Don Sexton

78

43

37:33

12:07/M

3

Marshall Henry

72

49

55:51

18:01/M

4

Joe Hillier

70

50

58:08

18:45/M


*Overall place within gender.

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com